This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Startdeliver collect personal information from you when you submit web forms, sign up for an account or interact with our website. “Personal Information” refers to any information that identifies you personally, including contact information, such as your name, e-mail address, company name, address, phone number, and other information about yourself or your business.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Startdeliver AB with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services

  • Sign up for any of our events and webinars

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Recipients of your personal data

Startdeliver is the sole recipient of your personal data and no information is distributed to any third parties.

How will we use your data?

Startdeliver AB collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Inform and invite you to webinars and events.

  • Share content that we believe is of interest to you.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Startdeliver AB securely stores your data at Amazon Web Services AWS EU-CENTRAL. All data transferred over HTTPS is encrypted. Furthermore, all data is encrypted at rest.

We retain Personal Information that you provide to us where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so or else we will delete your data. If you have elected to receive marketing communications from us, as per below, we retain information about your marketing preferences for a reasonable period of time from the date you last expressed interest in our content.

Marketing

Startdeliver AB would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Startdeliver AB from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send us an email at support@startdeliver.com.

What are your data protection rights?

Startdeliver AB would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Startdeliver AB for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Startdeliver AB correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Startdeliver AB to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Startdeliver AB erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Startdeliver AB restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Startdeliver AB’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Startdeliver AB transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: support@startdeliver.com

Call us at: +46 70 998 98 89

Or write to us: Kungsgatan 33, 111 51 Stockholm, Sweden.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

How do we use cookies?

Startdeliver AB uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

  • Help you navigate our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Startdeliver AB uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Startdeliver AB uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Startdeliver AB sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Startdeliver AB website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Startdeliver AB keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.


How to contact us

If you have any questions about Startdeliver AB’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Startdeliver AB

Kungsgatan 33, 111 51 Stockholm

Sweden, Europe

Email: support@startdeliver.com

Call us at: +46 70 998 98 89

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Startdeliver AB has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: dso@imy.se

Address: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm

Did this answer your question?